Immigrant Visa by Marriage (13A)

If you are a foreign national whose country also grants permanent residence and immigration privileges to Filipinos, under Foreign Service Circular No. 21-10, you may apply for a Non-Quota Immigrant Visa by Marriage to a Filipino Citizen of Section 13 (a) of the Commonwealth Act No. 613 or Philippine Immigration Act of 1940 (PIA).